El Bajio, Mexico Page

Other names: El Bajío,Rancho El Bajio

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 30.2681 Longitude -110.6503 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 1W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of El%20Bajio Large range map of El%20Bajio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cardo (3.1 nm)
La Malenita (3.1 nm)
La Carbonera (3.3 nm)
El Molino (3.5 nm)
Soberobabi (3.4 nm)
El Ranchito (3.5 nm)
El Tejocote (3.6 nm)
El Tren (3.5 nm)
El Potrero (3.7 nm)
El Alamo (3.7 nm)
El Alamo (2.7 nm)
El Picacho (3.1 nm)
El Jecotal (2.0 nm)
El Venado (2.5 nm)
La Felena (3.1 nm)
Cuesta el Carrizo (3.1 nm)
La Colgada (3.9 nm)
El Carrizo (3.9 nm)
La Angostura (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4060 Small TACICURI 28 nm N 329
MMCA CNA Small Cananea Airport 55 nm N 30
6AZ6 Heli COPPER QUEEN HOSPITAL BISBEE 79 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Opodepe
24.1 nm W Benjamín Hill, Sonora
26.3 nm NW La Misión, Sonora
26.8 nm NW Magdalena de Kino (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:04 2015