Benito Juarez, Mexico Page

Other names: Benito Juárez,Ejido Benito Juárez,Ejido Benito Juarez

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 26.6045 Longitude -109.1752 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 31W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4894
Mid-range map of Benito%20Juarez Large range map of Benito%20Juarez

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Yucatecos (0.3 nm)
Loma Linda (0.8 nm)
Mayojote (2.8 nm)
Las Flores (1.9 nm)
Las Flores (2.4 nm)
Los Cedros (2.8 nm)
Kilometro Ciento Uno (2.7 nm)
Los Mochocolis (3.3 nm)
Rosita (3.5 nm)
Mayobampo (2.8 nm) Diez de Abril (1.7 nm)
Luis (1.7 nm)
San Juan (2.0 nm)
Tasirogota (2.3 nm)
Yocumari (2.3 nm)
Los Toltecas (2.6 nm)
Tierra y Libertad (2.7 nm)
Rancho Monte Alto (3.3 nm)
Juan Escutia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33947 NVJ Small Navojoa Airport Navojoa 26 nm N 331
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 28 nm N 25
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 55 nm S 174 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Volaris
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 58 nm N 323 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S 109th meridian west
19.2 nm W Yavaros
19.7 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
26.5 nm NW Navojoa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:51 2015