Walamo, Mexico Page

Other names: Watamo

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 22.9833 Longitude -105.7667 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4844
Mid-range map of Walamo Large range map of Walamo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zorral (0.9 nm)
El Quemador (2.8 nm)
La Laguna (3.8 nm)
Chilillos (3.8 nm)
Guasimal (4.2 nm)
Cajon Verde (4.2 nm)
Castaneda (4.2 nm)
El Verde (4.3 nm)
Los Panales (1.4 nm)
Aurora (2.2 nm)
Las Habitas (2.5 nm)
Manguito (3.1 nm)
Matatan (3.8 nm)
Juachin (3.4 nm) La Despensa (2.0 nm)
La Tinaja (3.1 nm)
El Sauz (3.3 nm)
Yauco (4.1 nm)
Salsipuedes (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMZ MZT Medium GENERAL RAFAEL BUELNA INTL Mazatlan 29 nm W 291 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Escuinapa Municipality
12.2 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
16.2 nm S Agua Grande Lagoon
16.9 nm SW 106th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:23 2015