Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico Page

Other names: San Sebastián,San Sebastian,Lázaro Cárdenas

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 25.7102 Longitude -108.6123 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 44W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35744
Mid-range map of Lazaro%20Cardenas Large range map of Lazaro%20Cardenas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Batamote
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Torres (1.9 nm)
Chiricahueto (2.4 nm)
Guadalupe (2.5 nm)
El Caracol (2.8 nm)
La Presita (1.5 nm)
Santa Elena (2.0 nm)
El Tigre (2.1 nm)
La Viuda (2.3 nm)
El Rosario (2.7 nm)
Tepatoche (2.8 nm)
Adolfo Lopez Mateos (0.2 nm)
Campo Tabare (1.6 nm)
Sacramento (1.8 nm)
Santa Marina (2.0 nm)
Licenciado Benito Juarez (2.9 nm)
El Tasito (2.9 nm)
El Gallo (3.1 nm)
Los Laureles (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4018 Small CAMPO CUATRO MILPAS Guasave 5 nm E 130
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 25 nm W 266 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Volaris
FR3997 Small GUAMUCHIL 32 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Campo Cuatro Milpas Airport
10.7 nm SE Estadio Francisco Carranza Limón
11.2 nm SE Guasave
12.1 nm SW Ahome
12.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:14 2015