La Florida, Mexico Page

Other names: Florida,La Florida (Charco Puerco)

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 23.3333 Longitude -106.4833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2
Mid-range map of La%20Florida Large range map of La%20Florida

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Escopama (1.8 nm)
San Joaquin (1.8 nm)
Chencho (1.8 nm)
El Tapahuite (1.9 nm)
El Arrayanal (2.0 nm)
La Yerbabuena (1.9 nm)
Prieto (2.2 nm)
Tapahuito (2.3 nm)
El Quelele (2.7 nm)
Santa Elena (2.8 nm)
San Antonio (2.8 nm)
Chuchupira (3.1 nm)
San Jose (3.2 nm)
Cesteadero (3.5 nm)
La Culebra (1.8 nm)
Tiro Nuevo (2.4 nm)
Las Higueras (3.0 nm)
La Rosa (3.1 nm)
Los Cerritos (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMZ MZT Medium GENERAL RAFAEL BUELNA INTL Mazatlan 15 nm E 130 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,WestJet,Volaris
FR4013 Small COSALA 66 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
6.5 nm SE Estadio Teodoro Mariscal
6.8 nm SE List of cities in Mexico
7.9 nm SE Mazatlán
7.9 nm SE Mexican Riviera
8.1 nm NW Tropic of Cancer
8.8 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:35:31 2015