LLano de los Lopez, Mexico Page

Other names: LLano de los López

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 26.3667 Longitude -108.7333 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for LLano de los Lopez Google links for LLano de los Lopez, Mexico
Mid-range map of LLano%20de%20los%20Lopez Large range map of LLano%20de%20los%20Lopez
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Cabras (0.6 nm)
Rancho Los Cuates (3.0 nm)
Arroyo de los Armenta (1.3 nm)
El Tuchi (4.0 nm)
La Bomba (2.0 nm)
Llano de los Sotos (2.1 nm)
Ejido Norotes (2.4 nm)
Rancho El Realito (2.7 nm)
El Altillo (2.9 nm)
Vivajaqui (2.9 nm)
Los Sotos (1.0 nm)
Los Terreros (1.1 nm)
Zozorique (1.2 nm)
Bajada del Monte (2.0 nm)
Rancho Cuesta Alta (2.6 nm)
Barobampo (2.8 nm)
Boca del Arroyo (3.2 nm)
Boca de Alfayo (4.1 nm)
La Mision (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4083 Small EL FUERTE 6 nm E 73
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 41 nm N 344
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 44 nm S 204 Interjet,Aeroméxico,Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW La Misión, Sinaloa
6.8 nm E El Fuerte Airport
30.2 nm NE Choix, Sinaloa
36.2 nm S Estadio Emilio Ibarra Almada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010