El Cajon, Mexico Page

Other names: Cajon de Huitis,Cajón de Huitis,El Cajón

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 26.8539 Longitude -108.3542 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 15W Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of El%20Cajon Large range map of El%20Cajon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estacion Huites (1.1 nm)
Las Cruces (2.6 nm)
Agua Calientilla (0.4 nm)
Santiago (1.3 nm)
Buenavista (2.2 nm)
Huites (2.4 nm)
La Mision (2.4 nm)
Chapabajaqui (3.1 nm)
Chaparajate (3.1 nm)
Los Chinos (1.7 nm)
Techobampo de los Paredes (2.1 nm)
Techobampo de los Paredes (2.9 nm)
Bagueaso (1.3 nm)
El Aguajito (1.4 nm)
Cuibaca (1.9 nm)
El Carrizal (2.1 nm)
Matalo (2.3 nm)
Chuchaca (2.7 nm)
El Reparo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4083 Small EL FUERTE 30 nm S 206
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 33 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Choix
8.9 nm S Choix Municipality
16.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
20.9 nm N List of craters on Callisto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:35 2015