Comoa, Mexico Page

Other names: Camoa

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 24.3152 Longitude -106.7098 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 35W Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 692
Mid-range map of Comoa Large range map of Comoa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calafates (2.4 nm)
Ipucha (2.6 nm)
Jarillas (2.9 nm)
El Papachal (2.9 nm)
Los Mimbres del Padre (3.1 nm)
Papachal (3.1 nm)
Los Guayabitos (4.1 nm)
Los Cedros (2.2 nm)
Palo Verde (3.5 nm)
El Rodeo (3.7 nm)
Calafato (4.4 nm)
Agua Fria (4.6 nm)
Huizachal (3.1 nm)
Lo de Francisco (3.9 nm)
Guajino (2.6 nm)
El Limon (3.2 nm)
Las Mesas (3.4 nm)
Picachos (4.1 nm)
Ibonia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4013 Small COSALA 6 nm N 3
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 49 nm W 303 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR3986 Small CAMPO GOBIERNO 50 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Cosalá
5.9 nm N Cosalá Municipality
23.3 nm SW Costa Rica, Sinaloa
25.6 nm SW La Cruz, Sinaloa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:51 2015