Caitime, Mexico Page

Other names: Caltime

World:Mexico:Sinaloa
Latitude 25.3500 Longitude -107.9333 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Estimated population (from Geonames): 541
Mid-range map of Caitime Large range map of Caitime

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguapepito (3.3 nm)
Toro Manchado (4.2 nm)
Rancho Alegre (4.9 nm)
El Aguaje (5.0 nm)
Monte Verde (2.1 nm)
Tepantita (3.8 nm)
San Miguel (4.0 nm)
Los Angeles (4.3 nm)
Progreso (4.1 nm)
Mecatita de Arriba (5.3 nm)
Yeragua (1.0 nm)
Chulavista (3.2 nm)
El Palmar de los Leales (4.1 nm)
Tasajera (3.3 nm)
Rancho El Salado (3.4 nm)
Rancho Tierra (3.7 nm)
Batamotita (4.4 nm)
El Gato de los Gallardos (4.8 nm)
Piedra Bola (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3997 Small GUAMUCHIL 10 nm W 301
FR47046 Small La Piedrera Airport Mocorito 14 nm S 177
FR44988 Closed Potrero de Los Medina Airstrip Badiraguato 32 nm E 70
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 43 nm S 144 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 65 nm W 288 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Mocorito Municipality
9.6 nm NW Estadio Alfredo Díaz Angulo
11.7 nm NW XHJL-FM
13.4 nm S Salvador Alvarado Municipality
12.4 nm W Angostura Municipality, Sinaloa
12.4 nm W Angostura, Sinaloa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:47 2016