Cabrera de Gamez, Mexico Page

Other names: Cabrera de Gámez

World:Mexico:Sinaloa
Latitude 25.9153 Longitude -108.2747 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 29W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Cabrera%20de%20Gamez Large range map of Cabrera%20de%20Gamez

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Higueritas (0.3 nm)
Cabrera de Inzunza (1.2 nm)
Los Chapotes (2.3 nm)
San Antonio (2.3 nm)
Palos Verdes (3.5 nm)
El Norteno (4.0 nm)
El Guayacan (1.6 nm)
Ranchito de Llanes (1.9 nm)
Agua Blanca (2.8 nm)
La Higuero (3.1 nm)
Ojito (3.5 nm)
San Buenaventura (3.5 nm)
La Otra Banda (3.6 nm)
El Veranito (3.7 nm)
Los Brasiles (1.7 nm) Loma de Leyva (2.6 nm)
Santa Cecilia (3.2 nm)
Las Guasimillas (3.4 nm)
El Caiman (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45464 Small Las Cruces Airstrip Guasave 21 nm S 200
FR4018 Small CAMPO CUATRO MILPAS Guasave 21 nm S 222
MMLM LMM Medium VALLE DEL FUERTE INTL Los Mochis 45 nm W 252 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
FR44988 Closed Potrero de Los Medina Airstrip Badiraguato 54 nm E 114
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 81 nm S 147 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S El Fuerte Municipality
6.7 nm SE Sinaloa Municipality
9.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
20.1 nm W San Rafael, Sinaloa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:29:47 2016