Agua Fria, Mexico Page

Other names: Agua Fría de Coyotitán,Agua Fría,Agua Fria de Coyotitan

World:Mexico:Estado de Sinaloa
Latitude 23.7741 Longitude -106.6108 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 39W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Agua%20Fria Large range map of Agua%20Fria

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Verano (0.3 nm)
San Miguel (0.7 nm)
Los Gordos (1.8 nm)
La Palma (2.5 nm)
Crucero de Coyotitan (0.7 nm)
Entronque de Coyotitan (1.0 nm)
Coyotitan (1.3 nm)
Las Mesitas (2.2 nm)
La Calavera (2.9 nm)
El Guayabito (3.0 nm)
Barrabas (3.4 nm)
La Quebrada (0.9 nm)
Los Guayabos (3.1 nm)
La Loma (0.3 nm)
Los Nacares (2.1 nm)
Las Bateas (2.2 nm)
Piedras de Lumbre (2.7 nm)
Mineral Veinte de Noviembre (3.1 nm)
El Cajon Cacaxtlo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4013 Small COSALA 39 nm N 352
MMMZ MZT Medium GENERAL RAFAEL BUELNA INTL Mazatlan 41 nm S 152 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,WestJet,Volaris
FR3986 Small CAMPO GOBIERNO 73 nm N 316
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 75 nm N 321 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Elota
7.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
14.0 nm NE San Ignacio, Sinaloa
14.0 nm NE San Ignacio Municipality, Sinaloa
14.3 nm NE List of statues by height

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:05 2015