Pozo del Carmen, Mexico Page

Other names: Pozo Carmen

World:Mexico:Estado de San Luis Potosi
Latitude 22.3047 Longitude -100.6071 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 36' 26W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Pozo%20del%20Carmen Large range map of Pozo%20del%20Carmen

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogalito de la Cruz (3.2 nm)
Parada (4.0 nm)
La Escondida (5.2 nm)
Ranchito de los Guzman (5.3 nm)
Tlaxcalilla (5.4 nm)
La Concordia (3.3 nm)
Trinidad (3.6 nm)
Presita (4.6 nm)
Tanque de Luna (5.5 nm)
San Elias (3.3 nm)
Laguna de San Francisco (5.0 nm)
Paradita (5.1 nm)
Puerta del Refugio (1.3 nm)
Arroyo Hondo (2.1 nm)
Paso del Aguila (2.5 nm)
Armadillo (4.5 nm)
San Nicolas Tolentino (4.5 nm)
San Miguel (5.0 nm)
Cieneguilla (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 18 nm W 260 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR3959 Small RIO VERDE 39 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE San Nicolás Tolentino
4.1 nm SW Armadillo de los Infante
5.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
10.1 nm NW Villa de Hidalgo, San Luis Potosí
12.8 nm SW Cerro de San Pedro
14.4 nm SW Autódromo Potosino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:11 2015