Los Puentes, Mexico Page

Other names: Puentecillas

World:Mexico:San Luis Potosi
Latitude 21.9333 Longitude -98.8833 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4764
Mid-range map of Los%20Puentes Large range map of Los%20Puentes

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejida Jacinto Lopez (2.2 nm)
La Tinaja (3.1 nm)
Taninul (0.5 nm)
Rancho Alegre (1.0 nm)
Ejido Ruben Jaramillo I (1.9 nm)
El Charquito (2.6 nm)
El Relajo (2.9 nm)
El Nacimiento (3.3 nm)
El Abra (3.3 nm)
Santa Martha (0.3 nm)
Nueva Primavera (1.9 nm)
Ejido el Aserradero (2.5 nm)
Santa Elena (3.1 nm)
Limonal (3.2 nm)
El Doscientos Uno (3.7 nm)
Paso Ballo (3.7 nm)
La Escondida (1.2 nm)
Ejido Adolfo Lopez Mateos (3.1 nm)
Rancho Viejo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45946 Small Covadonga Airport Ciudad Valles 4 nm W 252
FR3980 Closed CEMENTOS MEXICANOS Ciudad Valles 5 nm W 304
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 60 nm E 68 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 107 nm S 222 ABX Air, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Global Air (Mexico), TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 112 nm E 134 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Requetemu
3.1 nm NW XHVSL-TDT
6.5 nm W XHETR-FM
7.2 nm W XHXR-FM
7.2 nm W XHCV-FM
7.5 nm NW XHIR-FM
7.6 nm NW Ocampo Municipality, Tamaulipas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:40 2016