Llano de Jesus Maria, Mexico Page

Other names: Llano de Jesús María,Llano,Jesus Maria,Jesús María

World:Mexico:Estado de San Luis Potosi
Latitude 23.4127 Longitude -100.7424 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 33W Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 238
Mid-range map of Llano%20de%20Jesus%20Maria Large range map of Llano%20de%20Jesus%20Maria

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Refugio (1.9 nm)
Magdalenas (2.7 nm)
Buenavista (2.8 nm)
San Josedel Muerto (4.7 nm)
Punta (1.3 nm)
Ave Maria (2.3 nm)
Morelos (2.5 nm)
Biznaga (3.8 nm)
Charquillo (4.4 nm)
La Puerta (4.5 nm)
La Presa (5.3 nm)
La Presita (5.8 nm)
Los Algiber (6.0 nm)
Guadalupito (3.8 nm)
San Pedro (3.9 nm)
Concepcion (5.8 nm)
Arroyo Seco (1.1 nm)
Villa de Guadalupe (2.5 nm)
El Leoncito (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4053 Small MATEHUALA 17 nm N 22
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 70 nm S 188 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Villa de Guadalupe, San Luis Potosí
15.4 nm N Matehuala
16.3 nm N Villa de La Paz
18.0 nm NW Catorce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:01 2015