La Penita, Mexico Page

Other names: La Peñita

World:Mexico:Estado de San Luis Potosi
Latitude 22.0240 Longitude -100.0439 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 38W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13140
Mid-range map of La%20Penita Large range map of La%20Penita

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto de Martinez (1.3 nm)
El Salitre (2.1 nm)
La Reforma (3.5 nm)
La Noria (4.2 nm)
El Socorro (3.5 nm)
Arquitos (3.6 nm)
Santa Isabel (5.0 nm)
Piedras Negras (5.0 nm)
Zuniga (4.9 nm) Veinte de Noviembre (2.7 nm)
Puertas Cuatas (2.9 nm)
Presa (2.9 nm)
Ojo de Agua (3.1 nm)
Puertecitas (3.5 nm)
Guarda Ganado (3.8 nm)
Adjuntas (3.9 nm)
Ciudad Fernandez (5.3 nm)
Callejon Arriba (5.5 nm)
El Refugio (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3959 Small RIO VERDE 4 nm S 151
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 51 nm W 285 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR4012 MMC Small CUAUHTEMOC Ciudad Mante 71 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Ciudad Fernández
6.3 nm SE Rioverde, San Luis Potosí
6.4 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:19 2015