El Penasco, Mexico Page

Other names: Penasco,Peñasco,El Peñasco

World:Mexico:Estado de San Luis Potosi
Latitude 22.3253 Longitude -100.9501 Altitude (feet) 6056
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 1845
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26523
Mid-range map of El%20Penasco Large range map of El%20Penasco

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garabatillo (3.7 nm)
Ojo Zarco (3.8 nm)
Labor de San Diego (2.7 nm)
Lechuguilla (3.6 nm)
El Refugio (5.5 nm)
Campo Loco (5.6 nm)
Terrero (5.7 nm)
Cruz (3.2 nm)
Los Urbanos (4.9 nm)
Laguna Seca (5.3 nm)
Candido Navarro (6.0 nm)
Cabra (3.1 nm)
Rinconada (4.3 nm)
Pozo de Luna (4.2 nm)
San Juanico (4.9 nm)
Concepcion (5.3 nm)
Los Moreno (5.8 nm)
Maravillas (6.2 nm)
Enrique Estrada (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 4 nm S 165 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR3959 Small RIO VERDE 56 nm E 112
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 84 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Ponciano Arriaga International Airport
8.5 nm S List of cities in Mexico
8.6 nm S Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
9.9 nm SE Cerro de San Pedro
10.5 nm S Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí
9.9 nm W Mexquitic de Carmona
11.2 nm S Estadio Alfonso Lastras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:56 2015