Abritas, Mexico Page

Other names: Sabrito,Abrita

World:Mexico:San Luis Potosi
Latitude 22.4969 Longitude -99.4017 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 6W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 181

Weather Charts


Abritas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abritas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abritas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Platanito (2.7 nm)
La Lagunita (4.9 nm)
Chupaderos (1.9 nm)
Guamuchil (2.4 nm)
La Yerbabuena (2.8 nm)
La Soledad (3.0 nm)
Campo del Meco (4.4 nm)
Santa Laura (5.0 nm)
Salto del Agua (5.1 nm)
Los Alamos (1.8 nm)
El Sabinito (2.0 nm)
El Aguacate (2.5 nm)
El Naranjo (4.4 nm)
El Rincon de Alamos (1.5 nm)
El Maguey de Oriente (2.6 nm)
La Yerbabuena de Oriente (2.8 nm)
El Tanque (3.5 nm)
Las Palmas (4.2 nm)
Arroyo Hondo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4012 MMC Small CUAUHTEMOC Ciudad Mante 25 nm E 55
FR45945 Small Chantol Airstrip Ciudad Valles 29 nm S 144
FR3980 Closed CEMENTOS MEXICANOS Ciudad Valles 39 nm S 141
MMCV CVM Medium GENERAL PEDRO JOSE MENDEZ INTL Ciudad Victoria 76 nm N 18 Aeromar
MMSP SLP Medium PONCIANO ARRIAGA INTL San Luis Potosi 86 nm W 260 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E El Naranjo, San Luis Potosi
10.5 nm E Nuevo Morelos, Tamaulipas
12.4 nm SW Ciudad del Maíz
17.9 nm E Antiguo Morelos Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:05 2016