Santa Maria Ticoman, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa María Ticomán

World:Mexico:Queretaro de Arteaga
Latitude 20.6699 Longitude -100.2632 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 48W Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 544
Mid-range map of Santa%20Maria%20Ticoman Large range map of Santa%20Maria%20Ticoman

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho H (1.6 nm)
La Mesa (1.8 nm)
Cerro Prieto (1.9 nm)
Las Mulas (2.2 nm)
Vista Hermosa (2.2 nm)
Jesus Maria (0.2 nm)
Amazcala (2.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.3 nm)
El Cortijo (2.5 nm)
La Griega (1.3 nm)
Altos de San Isidro (1.5 nm)
Noche Buena (1.7 nm)
San Isidro (2.0 nm)
El Rodeo (0.3 nm)
La Mariola (1.4 nm)
Buena Vista (1.6 nm)
San Antonio (1.8 nm)
San Miguel (2.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 5 nm E 125 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR33921 Small Aerodromo San Miguel de Allende San Miguel de Allende 28 nm W 300
MMCY CYW Medium CELAYA Celaya 35 nm W 258
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 65 nm S 221 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 70 nm W 286 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Saldarriaga
5.1 nm SE Querétaro International Airport
5.4 nm SE Ing. Fernando Espinoza Gutiérrez International Airport
6.2 nm SW EcoCentro Expositor Querétaro
6.2 nm NW Chichimequillas
6.7 nm SW Conín
7.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:27 2015