San Martin, Mexico Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Mexico:Queretaro
Latitude 20.2549 Longitude -100.1649 Altitude (feet) 7903
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 54W Altitude (meters) 2408
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rincon (2.3 nm)
La Botija (3.1 nm)
Astillero Botijas (3.3 nm)
El Rayo (2.2 nm)
Quiotillos (2.8 nm)
El Batan (2.9 nm)
El Granjeno (4.0 nm)
Palos Altos (4.1 nm)
La Cofradia (1.6 nm)
El Pino (2.0 nm)
La Laguna (2.6 nm)
Galindillo (3.5 nm)
San Miguel Deheti (3.7 nm)
Hacienda Blanca (3.7 nm)
San Martin (0.6 nm)
La Isla (2.6 nm)
La Laguna (3.0 nm)
Amealco (4.2 nm)
San Juan Dehedo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 21 nm N 356 ABX Air, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Global Air (Mexico), TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
MMCY CYW Medium CELAYA Celaya 44 nm W 293
FR47357 Small El Pinocho Airport Zitácuaro 49 nm S 198
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 54 nm W 243 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, Volaris
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 64 nm S 148 Aeroméxico Connect, FedEx Express, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Amealco de Bonfil
6.5 nm SE Amealco de Bonfil Municipality
9.5 nm NW Huimilpan Municipality
9.5 nm NW Huimilpan
12.0 nm SW Coroneo
12.4 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
12.8 nm NE San Juan del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:07 2016