El Terrero, Mexico Page

Other names: Guadalupe el Terrero

World:Mexico:Queretaro
Latitude 20.1196 Longitude -100.1477 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 52W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 728

Weather Charts


El Terrero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Terrero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Terrero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Mesa (1.6 nm)
El Varal (2.2 nm)
Chiteje de Garabato (2.6 nm)
La Cantera (2.7 nm)
Chiteje de la Cruz (2.0 nm)
San Jose Itho (3.0 nm)
El Capulin (3.0 nm)
San Miguel Tlaxcaltepec (1.2 nm)
El Picacho (2.1 nm)
El Coyote (2.2 nm)
El Picacho (2.6 nm)
San Pedro Tenango (3.4 nm)
La Torre (3.6 nm)
El Lindero (1.4 nm)
La Presa del Tecolote (2.4 nm)
Los Arcos (2.7 nm)
La Concepcion (3.2 nm)
La Hacienda Temascales (3.6 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 29 nm N 355 ABX Air, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Global Air (Mexico), TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
FR47357 Small El Pinocho Airport Zitácuaro 41 nm S 202
MMCY CYW Medium CELAYA Celaya 48 nm W 301
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 52 nm W 252 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, Volaris
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 57 nm S 144 Aeroméxico Connect, FedEx Express, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Amealco de Bonfil Municipality
4.1 nm N Amealco de Bonfil
8.4 nm E 100th meridian west
10.5 nm W Coroneo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:53 2016