Ozelonacaxtla, Mexico Page

Other names: Dzelonacaxtla

World:Mexico:Puebla
Latitude 20.0466 Longitude -97.6144 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 97° 36' 52W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19050

Weather Charts


Ozelonacaxtla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozelonacaxtla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozelonacaxtla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Escatachuchut (1.6 nm)
Caxtamucing (1.8 nm)
Takalzaps (2.0 nm)
El Arenal (2.0 nm)
La Palma (2.1 nm)
Ixtepec (2.2 nm)
Cangatinilla (2.2 nm)
La Esperanza (2.4 nm)
Caxhuacan (1.1 nm)
Cajinanin (1.8 nm)
Lipuntahuaca (2.2 nm)
Totolateno (1.4 nm)
Toncohuini (1.5 nm)
Cuescomaco (1.6 nm)
Acpalca (1.6 nm)
Atlequizayan (2.1 nm)
Zoquiopan (2.5 nm)
Calacuahuta (2.4 nm)
Ignacio Allende (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44985 Small Santa Ana Maloapan Airport Martinez De La Torre 29 nm E 88
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 33 nm S 175
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 34 nm N 14 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 57 nm E 126 Aeromar
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 68 nm S 218 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Caxhuacan
1.8 nm E Jonotla
2.2 nm W Atlequizayan
2.2 nm SW Ixtepec (municipality)
2.4 nm SE Zoquiapan
3.5 nm NE Tuzamapan de Galeana
4.7 nm S Xochitlán de Vicente Suárez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:53 2016