Atlan, Mexico Page

Other names: Atlán

World:Mexico:Puebla
Latitude 20.6167 Longitude -97.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 97° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6809
Mid-range map of Atlan Large range map of Atlan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pisaflores (1.6 nm) San Jose el Salto (0.4 nm)
El Limonar (1.4 nm)
Nuevo Limonar (1.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.5 nm)
La Palma Capadero (2.7 nm)
Progreso de Allende (0.3 nm)
El Porvenir (1.2 nm)
Los Naranjos (1.9 nm)
Cerro Verde (2.1 nm)
Finca la Pahua (2.0 nm)
Agua Linda (2.6 nm)
El Zapotal (1.1 nm)
El Lindero (1.4 nm)
Buenavista (2.1 nm)
El Tigre (2.2 nm)
Las Palmas (2.3 nm)
La Union (2.3 nm)
El Tepetate (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 24 nm E 91 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
FR3987 Small FAUSTO VEGA SANTANDER 35 nm E 56
FR44985 Small Santa Ana Maloapan Airport Martinez De La Torre 56 nm E 125
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 70 nm S 164
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 91 nm S 197 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W 98th meridian west
6.0 nm S Pantepec, Puebla
7.4 nm NE Francisco Z. Mena
7.7 nm NW Ixhuatlán de Madero
7.7 nm NW Mesa de Cacahuatenco
8.0 nm S Jalpan (municipality)
14.4 nm SE Tuzapán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:51:16 2016