Union Juarez, Mexico Page

Other names: Unión Juárez

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.7114 Longitude -96.0014 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 96° 0' 5W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Union%20Juarez Large range map of Union%20Juarez

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pena Colorada (2.9 nm)
El Guajal (3.6 nm)
Romadito (4.4 nm)
Portillo Jinete (4.5 nm)
Hierba Santa (4.7 nm)
Aguacavito (0.3 nm)
Union Juarez San Pedro (1.7 nm)
Rio Mina (1.8 nm)
Rio Mina (2.8 nm)
Piedra Tehuana (3.4 nm)
San Pedro Quiatoni (4.6 nm)
El Coquito (4.9 nm)
Rio Mina (5.0 nm)
Lachivarra (1.2 nm)
Agua Blanca (1.7 nm)
Agua Taraguntin (2.8 nm)
Soledad Salinas (2.9 nm)
La Mancornada (4.0 nm)
Piedras Negras (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 45 nm W 292 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR4026 SCX Small NAS SALINA CRUZ Salina Cruz 54 nm E 122
MMIT Medium IXTEPEC 54 nm E 106
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 58 nm S 195 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United)
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 80 nm W 231 VivaAerobus,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N San Pedro Quiatoni
13.9 nm SE Mountain peaks of Mexico
13.9 nm SE List of Ultras of Mexico
14.6 nm N Santo Domingo Tepuxtepec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:04:20 2015