Santa Maria Xochixtlapilco, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa María Xochixtlapilco

World:Mexico:Oaxaca
Latitude 17.7805 Longitude -97.7879 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 17° 46' 50N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 16W Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23920
Mid-range map of Santa%20Maria%20Xochixtlapilco Large range map of Santa%20Maria%20Xochixtlapilco

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Jesus (2.5 nm)
Saucitlan de Morelos (2.7 nm)
Tejaltitlan (3.3 nm)
Ciudad de Huajuapam de Leon (1.7 nm)
Fidepal (2.6 nm)
Rancho Solano (2.7 nm)
Acatilma (3.1 nm)
El Carmen (3.1 nm)
Agua Dulce (3.5 nm)
La Junta (3.7 nm)
La Estancia (1.0 nm)
El Zapote (1.5 nm)
Vistahermosa (2.1 nm)
El Molino (2.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.4 nm)
Corral de Piedra (3.4 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.1 nm)
San Pedro Yodoyuxi (2.5 nm)
San Francisco Yosocuta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44650 Small Santa Cruz Airfield Huamuxtitlan 45 nm W 269
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 47 nm N 26
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 76 nm E 127 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR31605 PNO Closed Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 87 nm S 190
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 89 nm N 338 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Cerro de las Minas
1.6 nm N XHOU-FM
1.7 nm NE Huajuapan de León
2.9 nm N Technological University of the Mixteca
3.8 nm NE Santiago Huajolotitlán
4.9 nm SE Santiago Cacaloxtepec
7.4 nm N Zapotitlán Palmas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:44:24 2016