San Mateo Sindihui, Mexico Page

Other names: Sindihui,Xindihui,San Mateo

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 17.0000 Longitude -97.3333 Altitude (feet) 6436
Lat (DMS) 17° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 97° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 1961
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2672
Google links for San Mateo Sindihui Google links for San Mateo Sindihui, Mexico
Mid-range map of San%20Mateo%20Sindihui Large range map of San%20Mateo%20Sindihui
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro Prieto (7.3 nm)
Santa Catalina Yujia (8.8 nm)
San Felipe Tindaco (9.1 nm)
San Antonio (5.1 nm)
San Juan Teita (7.8 nm)
Santa Maria Tataltepec (9.8 nm)
Yutanduchi (2.9 nm)
San Pedro Teozacoalco (4.0 nm)
San Antonio El Progreso (4.8 nm)
San Isidro El Potrero (5.4 nm)
San Jose Rio Minas (5.3 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (5.8 nm)
Colorados (6.2 nm)
Chidoco (6.5 nm)
San Miguel Piedras (6.7 nm)
San Francisco Cahuacua (6.3 nm)
Las Flores (6.8 nm)
Rio Alazan (8.9 nm)
Zapotitlan del Rio (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 34 nm E 89 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
FR32809 PNO Small Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 57 nm W 227
FR3982 Small TA LO DE SOTO 68 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Yutanduchi de Guerrero
4.0 nm E San Pedro Teozacoalco
6.7 nm E San Miguel Piedras
9.1 nm SE Zapotitlán del Río
9.8 nm NW Santa María Tataltepec
10.4 nm SW Santa Cruz Tacahua
10.6 nm W San Pablo Tijaltepec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010