Salinas, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Maria,Santa María,San Pedro Salinas

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 17.8000 Longitude -98.2333 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 17° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 48
Mid-range map of Salinas Large range map of Salinas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Sebastian Zoquiapa (1.7 nm)
Partideno (3.2 nm)
Chepetlan (3.5 nm)
La Puente del Vivero (3.9 nm)
La Junta (2.4 nm)
San Juan la Cienega (4.1 nm)
Guadalupe Copaltepec (4.6 nm)
Santa Ana Rayon (4.8 nm)
Los Parajes (5.0 nm)
San Bartolo (0.8 nm)
San Pedro (2.1 nm)
La Laguna (2.5 nm)
Guadalupe Ramirez (4.7 nm)
San Jose la Pradera (4.7 nm)
Santa Cruz Tacache de Mina (4.9 nm)
Nicolas Hidalgo (5.2 nm)
San Ildelfonso Salinas (2.8 nm)
San Juan Igualtepec (4.8 nm)
San Jose Trujano (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 62 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Santa Cruz Tacache de Mina
8.1 nm S Santiago Tamazola
9.7 nm W Zapotitlán Lagunas
11.2 nm S Santiago Yucuyachi
13.5 nm S San Martín del Estado
13.4 nm E Santos Reyes Yucuná
13.7 nm E San Simón Zahuatlán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:13:27 2015