Rio Metates, Mexico Page

Other names: Río Metates

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 17.1206 Longitude -97.9850 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 97° 59' 6W Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2002
Mid-range map of Rio%20Metates Large range map of Rio%20Metates

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Domingo (2.2 nm)
Cerro Cabeza (3.6 nm)
Coyuchi (1.9 nm)
Guadalupe Tilapa (2.3 nm)
El Rastrojo (2.7 nm)
Cieneguilla (2.8 nm)
Santa Cruz Tilapa (3.0 nm)
Jose Maria Pino Suarez (2.6 nm)
Cruz Chiquita (2.7 nm)
La Joya del Mamey (3.5 nm)
Cruz Lengua (4.0 nm)
Lagunillas (1.7 nm)
Lazaro Cardenas Copala (2.2 nm)
La Luz (3.5 nm)
La Luz Llano Nopal (3.5 nm)
Rio Ceniza (3.7 nm)
Paso de Aguila Copala (3.7 nm)
Cacica (3.9 nm)
Rio Venado (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3982 Small TA LO DE SOTO 45 nm S 210
FR33950 PNO Small Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 46 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N San Juan Copala
12.9 nm N Santiago Juxtlahuaca
14.0 nm N San Sebastián Tecomaxtlahuaca
13.6 nm E Santo Tomás Ocotepec
14.0 nm SE Santa María Yucuhiti
14.0 nm SE Santiago Nuyoó
14.7 nm E Santa Cruz Nundaco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:05:50 2015