Pena Rubia, Mexico Page

Other names: Pena,La Pena,Peña,Peña Rubia

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.1667 Longitude -95.9833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 95° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482
Mid-range map of Pena%20Rubia Large range map of Pena%20Rubia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pablo Topiltepec (2.4 nm)
San Pedro Tepacaltepec (4.7 nm)
Llano de Encino (3.2 nm)
Santo Tomas Teipan (5.0 nm)
Santo Domingo Chontecomatlan (5.2 nm)
San Andres Tlahuitotepec (5.4 nm)
San Juan Acaltepec (6.3 nm)
San Jose Quianitas (6.7 nm)
Jamixtepec (1.0 nm)
Tecalatepec (2.2 nm)
San Pedro Sosoltepec (2.7 nm)
Santa Lucia Mecaltepec (3.3 nm)
San Miguel Suchiltepec (3.7 nm)
Santa Maria Candelaria (3.7 nm)
Santiago (4.2 nm)
San Jose Chiltepec (4.4 nm)
Portillo de las Cruces (4.9 nm)
San Matias Petacaltepec (5.6 nm)
Llano de Nagali (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 28 nm S 214 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United)
FR4026 SCX Small NAS SALINA CRUZ Salina Cruz 45 nm E 86
MMIT Medium IXTEPEC 53 nm E 71
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 65 nm N 319 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Mountain peaks of Mexico
11.8 nm W List of Ultras of Mexico
14.7 nm SW San Francisco Ozolotepec
17.5 nm SW Santiago Xanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:09:28 2015