Nizalimon, Mexico Page

Other names: Nizalimón

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.7319 Longitude -95.1252 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 95° 7' 31W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3108
Mid-range map of Nizalimon Large range map of Nizalimon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ciruela (1.3 nm)
La Junta (1.4 nm)
San Isidro (3.3 nm)
Limones (3.3 nm)
Cruz (3.5 nm)
San Nicolas Vichingo (1.6 nm)
La Haciendita (2.3 nm)
Maluco (2.8 nm)
Amate (3.4 nm)
El Llano (3.5 nm)
Los Aguilar (3.7 nm)
Ocotal (3.9 nm)
Rayo (4.1 nm)
Coyolapa (0.9 nm)
Almoloya (3.5 nm)
Canseco (2.0 nm)
Zapote (2.4 nm)
Guichilona (4.1 nm)
San Antonio (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIT Medium IXTEPEC 17 nm S 173
FR4026 SCX Small NAS SALINA CRUZ Salina Cruz 31 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Chivela Pass
9.2 nm S Santo Domingo Chihuitán
9.9 nm SW Santiago Laollaga
15.1 nm SE List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:04:20 2015