Monte Frio, Mexico Page

Other names: Monte Frío

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 17.1193 Longitude -97.1895 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 22W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1106
Mid-range map of Monte%20Frio Large range map of Monte%20Frio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojo de Agua (1.8 nm)
Llano de la Canoa (2.2 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (4.8 nm)
Santa Cruz Mitlatongo (6.5 nm)
Santiago Mitlatongo (6.6 nm)
San Antonio (7.6 nm)
San Juan Tamazola (3.3 nm)
Yucusina (5.1 nm)
El Porvenir (5.5 nm)
Santa Ines de Zaragoza (6.8 nm)
Santo Domingo Nuxaa (7.1 nm)
San Juan Monte Flor (6.5 nm)
Corral de Piedra (6.8 nm)
San Isidro Trementina (2.8 nm)
La Golondrina (4.9 nm)
San Juan Yuta (5.9 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (6.0 nm)
Los Sabinos (6.3 nm)
Santa Catarina Estetla (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 27 nm E 105 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR33950 PNO Small Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 68 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Santo Domingo Nuxaá
7.3 nm S San Miguel Piedras
8.2 nm SW Yutanduchi de Guerrero
9.5 nm NW Tilantongo
11.4 nm S San Antonio Huitepec
11.1 nm E Santa María Peñoles
12.2 nm W Santa María Tataltepec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:45 2015