La Noria, Mexico Page

Other names: Noria,Minindaca

World:Mexico:Oaxaca
Latitude 16.2027 Longitude -98.0641 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 16° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 98° 3' 51W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3969

Weather Charts


La Noria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Noria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Noria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minitan (3.2 nm)
Bancos de Oro (3.3 nm)
Rivero (3.5 nm)
Pie del Cerro (5.3 nm)
Achiotes (1.2 nm)
Lagartero (2.4 nm)
El Carrizo (5.0 nm)
La Canada (5.5 nm)
Tamarindo (5.6 nm)
Tres Pozos (2.4 nm)
Pocitos (3.3 nm)
Cerro de la Esperanza (5.0 nm)
Piedra Blanca (5.2 nm)
Collantes (5.4 nm)
Blanco (5.7 nm)
Santa Maria Chico Ometepec (5.9 nm)
Maria de la Luz (6.0 nm)
El Jicaro (1.1 nm)
Descabezadero (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31605 PNO Closed Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 8 nm N 0
FR3982 Small TA LO DE SOTO Cuajinicuilapa 24 nm W 309
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 59 nm E 109 Aeromar, Interjet, VivaAerobús
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 90 nm E 57 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Laguna de Corralero
6.3 nm SE 98th meridian west
8.4 nm N XHPNX-FM
9.0 nm NE Santa María Huazolotitlán
12.8 nm N San Miguel Tlacamama
13.7 nm N San Pedro Jicayán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:50 2016