Jose Maria Morelos, Mexico Page

Other names: José María Morelos

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.2039 Longitude -97.9300 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 16° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 97° 55' 48W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2331
Mid-range map of Jose%20Maria%20Morelos Large range map of Jose%20Maria%20Morelos

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Junta (1.2 nm)
Paso del Jiote (1.8 nm)
Blanco (2.2 nm)
Collantes (2.6 nm)
Santa Maria Chico Ometepec (2.7 nm)
Cerro de la Esperanza (2.9 nm)
Pocitos (4.4 nm)
Piedra Blanca (5.2 nm)
Tres Pozos (5.4 nm)
El Carrizo (5.7 nm)
Cerro Blanco (1.4 nm)
El Ojaral (2.4 nm)
Yutanicani (5.1 nm)
Tomiltepec (6.0 nm)
Santa Maria Huazolotitlan (6.1 nm)
Piedra Parada (3.7 nm) Maria de la Luz (3.1 nm)
Palma (4.4 nm)
El Potrero (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33950 PNO Small Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 11 nm N 319
FR3982 Small TA LO DE SOTO 30 nm W 300
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 52 nm E 111 VivaAerobus,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Santa María Huazolotitlán
6.6 nm SW 98th meridian west
8.1 nm NE XEJAM-AM
9.6 nm NE Santa Catarina Mechoacán
10.8 nm W Laguna de Corralero
13.1 nm N San Pedro Jicayán
13.0 nm NE Santiago Tetepec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:02:03 2015