Hacienda Vieja, Mexico Page

Other names: Viejo

World:Mexico:Oaxaca
Latitude 15.8279 Longitude -96.2948 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 96° 17' 41W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5982
Mid-range map of Hacienda%20Vieja Large range map of Hacienda%20Vieja

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuapinolito (1.4 nm)
Santa Maria Huatulco (1.5 nm)
Paso Ancho (1.6 nm)
El Morro (2.0 nm)
Herradura (2.4 nm)
Paso Limon (1.4 nm)
Chacalmata (1.9 nm)
Agua Hedionda (2.0 nm)
San Jose Cuajinicuil (2.8 nm)
Piedra de Cal (2.9 nm)
Rio Sal Abajo (3.2 nm)
Arroyo Limon (0.9 nm)
Rincon (0.9 nm)
Todos Santos (1.6 nm)
Las Pozas (2.3 nm)
La Aurora (3.2 nm)
El Granadillo (2.0 nm)
Puente de Todos Santos (2.6 nm)
Tincuichero (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 3 nm S 149 Interjet,AeroMéxico,United
FR45777 Closed Pochutla Airport San Pedro Pochutla 11 nm W 240
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 45 nm W 273 AeroMéxico,VivaAerobús,Aeromar
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 74 nm N 340 Interjet,AeroMéxico,United,VivaAerobús,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Huatulco
3.7 nm SE Bahías de Huatulco International Airport
6.1 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
9.1 nm NE San Miguel del Puerto
10.9 nm N Santiago Xanica
11.0 nm SE List of lighthouses in Mexico
11.4 nm SW San Pedro Pochutla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:19:32 2016