El Pacifico, Mexico Page

Other names: El Pacífico,Pacifico

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 15.9477 Longitude -96.4620 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 96° 27' 43W Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7077
Mid-range map of El%20Pacifico Large range map of El%20Pacifico

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Guadalupe (0.8 nm)
El Trapiche (0.9 nm)
El Alacran (1.4 nm)
San Lucas (0.7 nm)
Copalita (1.1 nm)
Santos (1.3 nm)
Portillo de Copalita (1.4 nm)
Santiago la Galera (1.8 nm)
El Fenix (1.3 nm)
Soconusco (1.3 nm)
Jordan (1.6 nm)
El Olivo (1.7 nm)
Mercedes (0.5 nm)
El Faro (0.7 nm)
Consolacion (1.1 nm)
La Encinada (1.3 nm)
Reforma (1.5 nm)
Virginia (1.5 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 15 nm E 131 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United)
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 36 nm W 263 VivaAerobus,Aeromar
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 64 nm N 346 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N San Pedro El Alto
8.1 nm N San Miguel Suchixtepec
9.5 nm SE Huatulco
12.9 nm S San Pedro Pochutla
12.9 nm NE Santa María Ozolotepec
13.2 nm N San Sebastián Río Hondo
13.3 nm N San Mateo Río Hondo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:08:40 2015