Comaltepec, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Elena Comaltepec

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.3194 Longitude -97.7989 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 16° 19' 10N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 56W Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 840
Mid-range map of Comaltepec Large range map of Comaltepec

Weather Charts


Comaltepec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comaltepec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comaltepec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Catarina Mechoacan (2.4 nm)
Tomiltepec (4.5 nm)
Cobitan (5.9 nm)
Santa Cruz Flores (3.0 nm)
El Cacao (3.4 nm)
Dos Caminos (3.9 nm)
Chayuco (5.0 nm)
San Jose de las Flores (6.0 nm)
Union y Libertad (6.2 nm)
San Lorenzo (6.2 nm)
El Rosario (1.8 nm)
Muni (2.6 nm)
Santiago Tetepec (2.9 nm)
Ciruelo (4.4 nm)
El Ciruelo (6.2 nm)
Santiago Jamiltepec (2.6 nm)
Mandinga (2.9 nm)
Soledad (4.2 nm)
Ibera (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33950 PNO Small Pinotepa Nacional Airport Pinotepa 15 nm W 276
FR3982 Small TA LO DE SOTO 35 nm W 284
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 48 nm E 122 VivaAerobus,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Santa Catarina Mechoacán
2.4 nm SW XEJAM-AM
2.9 nm E Santiago Tetepec
8.0 nm W Santa María Huazolotitlán
12.1 nm NW San Pedro Jicayán
12.7 nm N List of earthquakes in Mexico
12.7 nm N 2010 Oaxaca earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:50 2015