Cofradia, Mexico Page

Other names: Cofradía

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.4667 Longitude -94.9667 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18691
Mid-range map of Cofradia Large range map of Cofradia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Vicente (1.1 nm)
El Tamarindo (1.6 nm)
Los Aguilar (1.8 nm)
Colonia los Pinos (1.9 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.3 nm)
Colonia Gustavo Pineda (3.2 nm)
Colonia Heleodoro Charis Castro (3.6 nm)
Juchitan de Zaragoza (3.6 nm)
La Estancia (0.6 nm)
Santa Rita (2.3 nm)
El Cerrillo (3.8 nm) Lopez (1.0 nm)
Laguna Vichu (1.4 nm)
Victoria (1.5 nm)
Santa Fe (1.6 nm)
Xobuyache (2.0 nm)
Lucas Guerra (3.2 nm)
Guechihuese (3.2 nm)
Gabino Martinez (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIT Medium IXTEPEC 7 nm W 261
FR4026 SCX Small NAS SALINA CRUZ Salina Cruz 20 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Juchitán de Zaragoza
4.0 nm E Río Verde (Chihuahua)
4.5 nm N List of onshore wind farms
5.5 nm SE List of longest rivers of Mexico
13.5 nm NW Santo Domingo Chihuitán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:12:32 2015