Alvaro Obregon, Mexico Page

Other names: Álvaro Obregón

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.2981 Longitude -95.0839 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 95° 5' 2W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9488
Mid-range map of Alvaro%20Obregon Large range map of Alvaro%20Obregon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagarto (0.9 nm)
Malpaso (2.5 nm)
Brecha de Tubo (3.2 nm)
San Pedro (3.3 nm)
San Nicolas (3.4 nm)
Tierra Blanca (3.6 nm)
San Blas (3.7 nm)
Potrero (1.1 nm)
Santa Rosa de Lima (1.4 nm)
San Jimenez (1.5 nm)
La Mojonera (2.0 nm)
Piedra Ancha (2.3 nm)
Solo Dios (4.1 nm)
Paso Conejo (3.4 nm) Tular (0.9 nm)
Heleodoro Charis Castro (1.1 nm)
Salinera del Istmo (1.7 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (2.1 nm)
Punta de Agua (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4026 SCX Small NAS SALINA CRUZ Salina Cruz 8 nm W 232
MMIT Medium IXTEPEC 9 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE 95th meridian west
8.5 nm SW Salina Cruz Airport
9.0 nm NE Juchitán de Zaragoza
10.3 nm SW Salina Cruz
10.3 nm SW Mexican Riviera
10.4 nm NW Santa María Mixtequilla
13.8 nm NE List of longest rivers of Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:51 2015