Alferez, Mexico Page

Other names: Alférez

World:Mexico:Estado de Oaxaca
Latitude 16.9500 Longitude -96.5000 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 96° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15724
Google links for Alferez Google links for Alferez, Mexico
Mid-range map of Alferez Large range map of Alferez
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan Guelavia (2.9 nm)
Papaluta (4.5 nm)
Teitipac (4.9 nm)
Tlacochahuaya de Morelos (4.9 nm)
San Sebastian Abasolo (5.2 nm)
Magdalena Teitipac (6.1 nm)
Santa Ana del Valle (2.8 nm)
San Mateo Macuilxochitl (4.4 nm)
Teotitlan del Valle (5.0 nm)
Tlacolula de Matamoros (1.0 nm)
San Bartolo Albarradas (2.3 nm)
Diaz Ordaz (3.0 nm)
San Francisco Tanivei (3.8 nm)
Union Zapata (4.4 nm)
San Pablo Villa de Mitla (6.1 nm)
San Bartolome Quialana (2.2 nm)
San Marcos Tlapasola (3.1 nm)
San Lucas Quiavini (3.6 nm)
Rio Grande (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 13 nm W 283 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 71 nm S 169 Interjet,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 72 nm S 207 Grupo Mexicana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Sierra Madre de Oaxaca
2.9 nm E Yagul
3.0 nm E Villa Díaz Ordaz
4.6 nm NW Dainzú
5.0 nm N Teotitlán del Valle
4.8 nm W Santa Cruz Papalutla
5.2 nm NW San Sebastián Abasolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010