Albarradas, Mexico Page

Other names: San Dionisio

World:Mexico:Oaxaca
Latitude 16.9167 Longitude -96.3333 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 16° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 96° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6638
Mid-range map of Albarradas Large range map of Albarradas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pablo Villa de Mitla (1.6 nm)
Crucero (1.8 nm)
Union Zapata (4.6 nm)
Don Pedrillo (5.3 nm)
La Cruz Verde (5.5 nm)
San Francisco Tanivet (5.9 nm)
Salto de Agua (6.5 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (0.8 nm)
Naranjas (4.1 nm)
San Miguel del Valle (5.5 nm)
Corral del Cerro (1.9 nm)
Roaguia (4.1 nm)
San Lorenzo Albarradas (4.3 nm)
Jovanabel (6.2 nm)
San Bartolo Albarradas (6.7 nm)
Xaaga (0.8 nm)
Palenque (1.4 nm)
Santiago Matatlan (4.2 nm)
San Baltazar Guelavila (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMOX OAX Medium XOXOCOTLAN INTL Oaxaca 23 nm W 282 Interjet,AeroMéxico,United,VivaAerobús,Volaris
MMBT HUX Medium BAHIAS DE HUATULCO INTL Atulco 68 nm S 176 Interjet,AeroMéxico,United
MMPS PXM Medium PUERTO ESCONDIDO INTL Escondido 76 nm S 215 AeroMéxico,VivaAerobús,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Mitla
1.9 nm W Xaaga
3.8 nm W San Pablo Villa de Mitla
4.2 nm SW Santiago Matatlan
4.5 nm SE Hierve el Agua
4.9 nm W Oaxaca
5.4 nm W Gheo-shih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:23:48 2016