San Martin, Mexico Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Mexico:Nuevo Leon
Latitude 26.7683 Longitude -99.6240 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 37' 26W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of San%20Martin Large range map of San%20Martin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llano Blanco (4.6 nm) El Cuatro (5.3 nm) La Lajilla (0.2 nm)
El Estribo (1.7 nm)
El Milagro (1.9 nm)
La Cuchilla (2.2 nm)
Dos Arbolitos (2.3 nm)
La Jabalina (2.7 nm)
El Alamito (2.9 nm)
El Puerto (2.9 nm)
La Luz (4.6 nm)
San Francisco (5.0 nm)
Los Penas (1.2 nm)
Los Volpe (2.2 nm)
Sabino Verde (2.3 nm)
Sabino Seco (2.7 nm)
Ramon Gonzalez (3.1 nm)
Charco Largo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XS94 Small CORRALITOS SAN YGNACIO 23 nm N 27
FR8332 Large ZAPATA CO 23 nm E 59
MMNL NLD Medium QUETZALCOATL INTL Nuevo Laredo 40 nm N 4 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr)
XA22 Heli LAREDO MEDICAL CENTER LAREDO 46 nm N 9
KLRD LRD Large LAREDO INTL LAREDO 47 nm N 10 Allegiant Air,(one of United or United or United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Nueva Ciudad Guerrero
18.4 nm NE 27th parallel north
19.2 nm NE List of National Historic Landmarks in Texas
19.3 nm NE San Ygnacio, Texas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:41 2015