Purisima de Conchos, Mexico Page

Other names: Purisima de Conchas,Purísima de Conchas,Purísima de Conchos

World:Mexico:Nuevo Leon
Latitude 24.9219 Longitude -99.2662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 99° 15' 58W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1190
Mid-range map of Purisima%20de%20Conchos Large range map of Purisima%20de%20Conchos

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Adjuntas (2.8 nm)
Lozada (3.7 nm)
San Isidro (3.8 nm)
Los Cuates (4.5 nm)
San Manuel (1.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
San Gabriel (3.2 nm)
La Trinidad (3.2 nm)
San Jacinto (4.8 nm)
La Florida (5.0 nm)
San Carlos (5.5 nm)
San Cristobal (0.6 nm)
El Porvenir (4.2 nm)
Cienega de Juan Perez (4.5 nm)
Providencia de la Parrita (2.3 nm)
Pontezuelas (3.5 nm)
Vista Hermosa (3.7 nm)
Jesus Maria (4.1 nm)
El Avileno (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3963 Small LA RETAMA SOUTHWEST 61 nm S 157
MMMY MTY Large GENERAL MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTL Monterrey 68 nm N 318 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Copa,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
FR4019 Small NUEVO DOLORES 69 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
16.9 nm NE 99th meridian west
16.9 nm W Linares, Nuevo León
23.6 nm W Hualahuises


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:01 2015