Ojo de Agua, Mexico Page

Other names: El Ojo de Agua,Rancho Ojo de Agua

World:Mexico:Nuevo Leon
Latitude 25.5706 Longitude -100.4028 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 10W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38823
Mid-range map of Ojo%20de%20Agua Large range map of Ojo%20de%20Agua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (0.9 nm)
Veintiocho de Marzo (1.0 nm)
El Rodeo (1.8 nm)
Las Mesitas (2.2 nm)
La Biznaga (2.4 nm)
Diecinueve de Marzo (2.4 nm)
El Terrero (2.9 nm)
El Alto (3.1 nm)
El Rincon (3.1 nm)
Rancho Bonito (3.2 nm)
El Potrero (3.3 nm)
El Reparo (3.4 nm)
Rancho Parrita (1.8 nm)
Colonia Bosques de San Angel (3.4 nm)
Las Canadas (3.8 nm)
Los Granjenos (2.3 nm)
Rancho Charco de la Mula (2.9 nm)
Canoas (3.5 nm)
Corral de Palmas (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3966 Small LA ENCARNACION 13 nm N 44
MMAN NTR Medium DEL NORTE INTL Monterrey 19 nm N 26
MMMY MTY Large GENERAL MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTL Monterrey 20 nm E 52 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Copa,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 28 nm W 267 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Cerro de Chipinque
4.2 nm NW La Huasteca (climbing area)
4.7 nm NE Alfa Planetarium
4.9 nm NE Monterrey Open
5.5 nm N Universidad de Monterrey
5.5 nm N Calzada del Valle/Calzada San Pedro
5.6 nm N List of cities in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:48:07 2015