Huajicori, Mexico Page

Other names: Huaricori

World:Mexico:Estado de Nayarit
Latitude 22.6383 Longitude -105.3192 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 9W Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Huajicori Google links for Huajicori, Mexico
Mid-range map of Huajicori Large range map of Huajicori
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachecos (1.4 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.4 nm)
Terron Blanco (2.2 nm)
Terrero de Potrero Grande (2.4 nm)
El Lunarcito (2.6 nm)
Potrerillos (3.2 nm)
El Terrero (1.9 nm)
Coyotes (2.3 nm)
Palo Blanco (2.8 nm)
Palo Maria (3.1 nm)
Zapotilla (3.4 nm)
Agua Caliente (4.0 nm)
Caramota (1.2 nm)
La Guasima (3.9 nm)
Mazatan (1.9 nm)
El Rodeo de Arriba (2.2 nm)
Los Laureles (2.5 nm)
La Estancia (3.1 nm)
Valle Morelos (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMZ MZT Medium GENERAL RAFAEL BUELNA INTL Mazatlan 61 nm W 301 Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Frontier,Grupo Mexicana,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),VivaAerobus,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Huajicori
7.3 nm NW Rosario, Sinaloa
8.8 nm S Acaponeta
12.2 nm SW Escuinapa, Sinaloa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010