El Maguey, Mexico Page

Other names: El Mag├╝ey

World:Mexico:Estado de Nayarit
Latitude 22.0241 Longitude -104.5306 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 50W Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) America/Mazatlan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of El%20Maguey Large range map of El%20Maguey

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Quemada (1.3 nm)
Santa Martha (3.0 nm)
Las Higueras (3.4 nm)
El Naranjo (0.8 nm)
Cofradia (2.1 nm)
Nochecita (2.3 nm)
Rancho de Lopez (1.8 nm)
El Zapote (2.0 nm)
El Limon (2.4 nm)
Tierra Caliente (3.0 nm)
Cebeza de Venado (3.6 nm)
Los Cuervitos (3.7 nm)
El Guayabo (0.7 nm)
El Sapo (1.3 nm)
Zoquipa (1.4 nm)
Zoquipa (1.7 nm)
Juana Burra (2.6 nm)
El Mezquite (3.3 nm)
Las Adjuntas (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMEP TPQ Medium TEPIC Tepic 40 nm S 205 Aeromar,Volaris
FR33919 Small El Llano Airport 59 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N XEJMN-AM
14.9 nm SW El Nayar
18.8 nm SW List of power stations in Mexico
22.3 nm SE Huajimic

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:31 2015