Cuarenteno, Mexico Page

Other names: Cuarenteño

World:Mexico:Estado de Nayarit
Latitude 21.4580 Longitude -105.0299 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 48W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4286
Google links for Cuarenteno Google links for Cuarenteno, Mexico
Mid-range map of Cuarenteno Large range map of Cuarenteno
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rebaje (3.0 nm)
Las Piedras (3.9 nm)
El Guayabo (3.9 nm)
Jalcocotan (4.1 nm)
Tepetilte (3.0 nm)
La Libertad (3.9 nm)
La Yerba (4.0 nm)
El Astal (4.0 nm)
El Espino (4.0 nm)
Guayabitos (4.1 nm)
La Perla (4.4 nm)
Venustiano Carranza (4.3 nm)
Lo de Garcia (4.5 nm)
La Noria (2.6 nm)
Lo de Felipe (3.6 nm)
La Mesa del Potrero (4.3 nm)
Palapita (2.4 nm)
Las Mesas (2.8 nm)
El Tecolote (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMEP TPQ Medium TEPIC Tepic 10 nm E 102 Aeromar,Volaris
FR33919 Small El Llano Airport 24 nm S 158
FR33918 Small San Sebastion del Oeste Airport 42 nm S 167
MMPR PVR Large LICENCIADO GUSTAVO DIAZ ORDAZ INTL Puerto Vallarta 48 nm S 195 Interjet,,(one of Air Canada Tan or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of Delta Express or Song),Air Transat,(one of Ted or United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu or MetroJet),(one of VivaAerobus or Flylink Express),(one of ACES or Virgin America),WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Xalisco
8.0 nm E Autonomous University of Nayarit
8.2 nm E Tepic
8.3 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
10.5 nm W Aticama, Nayarit
10.7 nm E Amado Nervo International Airport
12.9 nm W Matanchén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010