Tepetlapa, Mexico Page

Other names: Santiago

World:Mexico:Estado de Morelos
Latitude 18.9503 Longitude -99.0955 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 18° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 44W Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61622
Mid-range map of Tepetlapa Large range map of Tepetlapa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Calera (1.2 nm)
Santa Catarina (2.4 nm)
Gabriel Mariaca (3.1 nm)
Tejalpa (5.2 nm)
Atlacomulco (5.5 nm)
Tepoztlan (2.2 nm)
Tlacotenco (4.1 nm)
Santo Domingo Ocotitlan (4.3 nm)
Curva La Pera (4.9 nm)
Ixcatepec (1.5 nm)
Amatlan (2.8 nm)
Oacalco (4.1 nm)
Los Laureles (4.6 nm)
Itzamatitlan (4.9 nm)
Nopata (2.6 nm)
Apanquezalco (3.1 nm)
Yautepec (4.3 nm)
San Jose (5.6 nm)
Atlihuayan (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCB CVJ Medium GENERAL MARIANO MATAMOROS 11 nm W 233
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 29 nm N 2 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Avianca,British Airway,Copa,AirTran,Iberia ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Avianca Costa ,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Air Europa,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 35 nm W 311 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Spirit,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMJC Small ATIZAPAN DE ZARAGOZA 39 nm N 343
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 42 nm E 73 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Tepoztlán
2.7 nm N Meztitla Scout Camp School
3.1 nm N El Tepozteco
4.3 nm S Yautepec de Zaragoza
4.3 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
5.4 nm SW Universidad Justo Sierra
5.7 nm SW Jiutepec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:55 2015