Jiutepec, Mexico Page

Other names: Xiutepec

World:Mexico:Estado de Morelos
Latitude 18.8667 Longitude -99.1833 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 18° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219335
Google links for Jiutepec Google links for Jiutepec, Mexico
Mid-range map of Jiutepec Large range map of Jiutepec
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmira (2.8 nm)
Temixco (3.0 nm)
El Salto (4.8 nm)
Cuernavaca (4.8 nm)
Tejalpa (2.2 nm)
Atlacomulco (2.2 nm)
Chipitlan (2.8 nm)
Chapultepec (2.8 nm)
Acapantzingo (2.8 nm)
Valle de Cuernavaca (3.1 nm)
Amatitlan (4.1 nm)
Gabriel Mariaca (5.3 nm)
Ahuatepec (5.3 nm)
Tlaltenango (5.5 nm)
Ocotepec (5.7 nm)
Barranca Honda (5.6 nm) Emiliano Zapata (2.0 nm)
Acatlipa (4.1 nm)
Tezoyuca (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCB CVJ Medium GENERAL MARIANO MATAMOROS 4 nm W 246
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 34 nm N 10 Interjet,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),Avianca,Alitalia,British,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Iberia,Japan,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LAN Perú,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,All Nippon,,Czech Airlines ,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Air Europa ,Aeromar
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 35 nm N 322 Interjet,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Volaris
MMJC Small ATIZAPAN DE ZARAGOZA 42 nm N 352
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 49 nm E 69 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Jiutepec
1.9 nm E Emiliano Zapata, Morelos
3.0 nm W Temixco, Morelos
3.9 nm NW Cuernavaca
4.3 nm SW Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education, Cuernavaca
4.4 nm NW Teopanzolco
4.8 nm NW Ocotepec, Cuernavaca, Morelos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010