Santa Barbara, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Mexico:Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.1582 Longitude -101.2827 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 19° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 58W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2289
Mid-range map of Santa%20Barbara Large range map of Santa%20Barbara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Calera (0.6 nm)
El Limoncito (0.9 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (1.3 nm)
Los Planes (1.5 nm)
Santa Rita (1.7 nm)
Salitrillo (0.6 nm)
El Rodeo (0.9 nm)
Los Llanitos (1.3 nm)
Las Paredes (1.4 nm)
Piedras de Amolar (1.4 nm)
La Limoncilla (1.6 nm)
Las Pilas (1.8 nm)
Las Ceibas (0.7 nm)
La Popotera (1.4 nm)
Las Trojes (1.5 nm)
Los Zapotes (1.5 nm)
Mesa de Aparandan (1.7 nm)
Encino Colorado (1.8 nm)
El Atravesano (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47365 Small Cutzarondiro Tacámbaro 12 nm W 275
FR47375 Small Carlos Díaz Becerril Airport Ario de Rosales 22 nm W 282
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 43 nm N 19 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, United Express, Volaris
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 45 nm W 288 Volaris
FR47376 Closed Los Capires Airport Arteaga 62 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Battle of Tacámbaro
21.2 nm NW XHBG-TDT
21.9 nm W Ario Municipality
25.0 nm NW Santa Clara del Cobre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:45:56 2016