San Juan de los Platanos, Mexico Page

Other names: San Juan de los Plátanos,San Juan

World:Mexico:Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.1356 Longitude -102.4385 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 19° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 19W Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1268
Mid-range map of San%20Juan%20de%20los%20Platanos Large range map of San%20Juan%20de%20los%20Platanos

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Palmas (1.2 nm)
Agua Buena (2.2 nm)
La Parota (2.2 nm)
El Pinzan (2.4 nm)
El Nopal (2.7 nm)
La Majada (1.6 nm)
Rancho Seco (2.0 nm)
San Joaquin (1.8 nm)
El Recreo (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.0 nm)
La Verdad (2.1 nm)
El Talisman (2.4 nm)
Las Crucitas (2.4 nm)
Las Palmas (2.5 nm)
Las Canoas (2.6 nm)
Tabachinis (2.6 nm)
Los Hornos (2.6 nm)
La Loma (2.7 nm)
El Triangulo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4034 Small PABLO L SIDAR Apatzingan 3 nm E 134
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 27 nm E 55 Volaris
MMZM ZMM Small ZAMORA 55 nm N 9
MMLC LZC Medium LAZARO CARDENAS La Villita 69 nm S 169 Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Buenavista, Michoacán
12.9 nm N Tancítaro
18.6 nm NE Mountain peaks of Mexico
18.6 nm NE List of Ultras of Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:13 2015