Querenguaro, Mexico Page

Other names: Querénguaro

World:Mexico:Estado de Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.8667 Longitude -102.3833 Altitude (feet) 6948
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 2117
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6611
Google links for Querenguaro Google links for Querenguaro, Mexico
Mid-range map of Querenguaro Large range map of Querenguaro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cantera (0.9 nm)
El Cerezo (5.1 nm)
Ojo de Agua (5.6 nm)
Los Hucuares (5.7 nm)
Tarecuato (5.7 nm)
El Saucillo (6.0 nm)
El Nopalito (2.0 nm)
Lourdes (3.1 nm)
Jacona Viejo (4.4 nm)
Santiago Tangamandapio (5.7 nm)
Estancia de Itargua (5.7 nm)
Los Lobos (2.1 nm)
El Sauz de Guzman (2.1 nm)
Tenguecho (3.5 nm)
Animas (6.0 nm)
Guarachanillo (3.1 nm)
Tenguacho (5.3 nm)
J. Jesus Diaz (6.0 nm)
Llano de la Cana (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMZM ZMM Small ZAMORA 12 nm N 29
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 34 nm S 145 Volaris
FR32615 Small Jaujilla Airport 35 nm E 91
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 65 nm W 307 Interjet,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Grupo Mexicana,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 84 nm N 36 American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Tangamandapio
9.1 nm NE Arcos Bosques
9.1 nm NE Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe
9.1 nm NE St. Regis Hotel & Residences
9.1 nm NE Torre Reforma
9.8 nm NW Chavinda
9.8 nm NE Zamora, Michoacán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010